SERVICES

uslugi

GREEN CARD EB-1*

Permanent residency for top-managers, outstanding scientists and professionals who are at the top of their field. This type of green card is used by L-1 visa holders to obtain green card.

GREEN CARD EB-5*

Immigration category visa based on investment in the economy of the U.S.A.

VISA CATEGORY L

Employee transfer to an affiliated company in the U.S. or to a newly opened affiliated company in the U.S.A. Intracompany transfer.

  • Subcategory L-1A: Managers and Executives.
  • Subcategory L-1B: Specialized Knowledge Employees (Need approved PERM Labor Certification).

VISA CATEGORY P

Employment visa for individuals within the certain categories below:

  • Subcategory P-1: P-1A: Internationally recognized athletes (Individually or as a group)  / P-1B: Internationally recognized entertainers as part of a group.
  • Subcategory P-2: Artists (performers) and entertainment industry professionals individually or as part of a group under a reciprocal exchange program
  • Subcategory P-3: Artist (performer) and entertainer under unique cultural programs
  • Subcategory P-4: Spouse and children under 21 years old

VISA CATEGORY O

Employment visa for top-managers / executives, individuals with extraordinary abilities, outstanding professors / researchers / scientists.

  • Subcategory O-1A: Athletics, Science, Education, Business.
  • Subcategory O-1B: Artists in any field / TV and film professionals

VISA E-2

Investment in the U.S. economy

REAL ESTATE IN THE U.S

Assistance with buying real estate (commercial and non-commercial) in the U.S.A.

 

* Permanent residency or “green card” is a permit granted by the U.S. authorities to a foreign citizen to live & work on the territory of the United States of America and use other benefits. Green card does not automatically provide a permanent resident with U.S. citizenship, but green card can be a basis to obtain a U.S. citizenship upon complying with certain conditions.  At the outset, the requirements to the period of holding a status of permanent resident and physical presence need to be met. It is assumed that a green card holder will reside in the U.S. If a green card holder is planning to be abroad for an extended period of time (1 year or more), a reentry permit is required to be obtained before the green card holder leaves the U.S. Such reentry permit is obtained by applying to USCIS on Form I-131 (Application for Travel document). A U.S. permanent residency can be considered abandoned for absences shorter than 1 year if a permanent resident does not maintain certain connection with the U.S.: tax residency, bank account, real estate, etc. To preserve your permanent residency, it is very important to discuss your individual situation with an experienced immigration lawyer.




CLICK FOR FREE EVALUATION
Please fill out the application for a free evaluation of your case.

CLICK TO EMAIL US
Please email your question to info@altaviam.com

CLICK FOR CONSULTATION
We will contact you to schedule an appointment or teleconference.